To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies

Bredgar and Wormshill Light Railway

Model Railway

Steam Train Kent

Address/Location

The Warren
Swanton Street
Bredgar
SITTINGBOURNE
Kent
ME9 8AT

Contact

Tel: 01622 884254

Model Railway

A narrow-gauge railway extending 0.5 miles. Locomotive shed housing steam locos, rolling stock,...

Ticket Information

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Adult£10.00 per ticket
ConcessionFree
4-15£4.00 per ticket
Family Ticket£25.00 per ticket

Price includes parking and unlimited train rides.

Opening Times

2018 Opening (1 Jan 2018 - 31 Dec 2018)

* First Sunday of each month from April to October. Car park opens 10.30am. First train 11am and last train 4.30pm

Basic

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Within miles

Search Again?

Type:
Area:
Keyword: (OPTIONAL)

What's Nearby

  1. Coldblow Farm - Camping and Caravanning

    Fabulous Camping and Caravanning Site in Flat Paddock. Electric hook ups. Booking...

    2.91 miles away
  2. Stable Oak Cottages

    Close to Leeds Castle. Set in the owners 6 acre small holding with views upt to the...

    3.71 miles away
  3. Mercure Maidstone Great Danes Hotel

    Stay in the heart of the "Garden of England" next to Leeds Castle at the Mercure...

    3.9 miles away
  1. Leeds Castle Holiday Cottages

    Five historic properties located within the Leeds Castle Estate are available to book as...

    4.15 miles away
  2. 1 & 2 Tilmangate Farm

    Two luxurious spacious well equipped holiday homes quiet location 3 1/2 miles from Leeds...

    5.4 miles away
  3. Village Hotel

    Comfortable modern hotel with superb leisure facilities, located just off M20 junction 6....

    5.82 miles away
  4. Hilton Maidstone

    Within easy reach of the town center and ideally placed to visit the attractions of Kent...

    5.92 miles away
  5. Apple Pye Cottage

    Converted cottage on farm surrounded by beautiful countryside, picturesque villages and...

    6.36 miles away
  6. Bridgewood Manor - QHotels

    At Bridgewood Manor, part of the award winning QHotels portfolio, your comfort and well...

    7.62 miles away
  7. Oakwood House Hotel

    Oakwood House is a first class venue for accommodation, weddings, functions, events and...

    8.22 miles away
  8. Weald of Kent Golf Course & Hotel

    The Weald of Kent is a stunning venue, set in the rolling Kent countryside and surrounded...

    8.29 miles away
  9. Honywood Studio Flats

    Self-catering farm cottage.

    10.31 miles away
  10. Ashford International Hotel

    Part of the award winning QHotels portfolio, Ashford International Hotel boasts an...

    12.48 miles away
  11. The Hop Farm Family Park

    Our superb touring and camping park is delightfully set in over 500 acres of beautiful...

    14.11 miles away
  12. Kent and Sussex Holiday Cottages

    Gorgeous cottages in glorious locations.

    15.22 miles away
  13. Hononton Cottage Bed and Breakfast

    Hononton Cottage is a 16th Century Grade Two listed farmhouse typical of the Kentish...

    15.53 miles away
Previous Next

Search Again?

Type:
Area:
Keyword: (OPTIONAL)

Now featuring traveller reviews from TripAdvisor.