Bredgar and Wormshill Light Railway

Type:Model Railway

The Warren, Swanton Street, Bredgar, SITTINGBOURNE, Kent, ME9 8AT
Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01622 884254

Book Tickets Online

About

A narrow-gauge railway extending 0.5 miles. Locomotive shed housing steam locos, rolling stock,...

TripAdvisor

Number of Results:

  1. Hucking Estate

    This beautiful ancient woodland sits on top of the North Downs and has one of the most...

    1.5 miles away
  2. This Art of Mine

    This Art Of Mine is a contemporary and friendly art studio in the heart of the Kentish...

    2.98 miles away
  3. Horse Riding - Coldblow Riding School

    Located on top of the Kent Downs Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty. Coldblow offers...

    3.59 miles away
  1. Leeds Castle

    Visitors never forget their first breath-taking vision of Leeds Castle in Kent, rising...

    3.87 miles away
  2. Thurnham Castle

    Thurnham Castle and the site on which it stands appears to have been used for...

    3.96 miles away
  3. North Downs Way National Trail

    The path was opened in 1978 and most of it is within easy reach of London. The good...

    3.96 miles away
  4. Augustine Camino Pilgrimage Trail

    The Augustine Camino Pilgrimage Trail follows a route through the beautiful North Downs...

    4.02 miles away
  5. White Horse Wood Country Park

    The White Horse Country Park is set within the Kent Downs Area of Outstanding Natural...

    4.03 miles away
  6. Go Ape - Forest Adventure Leeds Castle

    We’ll brief you for safety before you fly down our zip-wires, leap off our Tarzan Swing...

    4.04 miles away
  7. Thurnham Accessible Heritage Trail

    Thurnham Castle, 6km north of Maidstone, stands on a spur of the chalk ridge of the North...

    4.07 miles away
  8. World of Wings Shows at Leeds Castle

    Exciting falconry and free-flying bird shows in a flying arena near the maze at 1:30pm...

    4.15 miles away
  9. Segways at Leeds Castle

    Take an escorted tour of the castle's picturesque grounds on a Segway, the world's only...

    4.15 miles away
  10. Lenham Farmers Market

    2nd Sunday of every month

    4.51 miles away
  11. Bearsted Farmers Market

    4th Sunday of every month.

    4.67 miles away
  12. Bearsted Golf Course

    18-hole parkland golf course with view of the North Downs. Professional coaching...

    4.76 miles away
Previous Next

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss