To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies

Bredgar and Wormshill Light Railway

Model Railway

Steam Train Kent

Address/Location

The Warren
Swanton Street
Bredgar
SITTINGBOURNE
Kent
ME9 8AT

Contact

Tel: 01622 884254

Model Railway

A narrow-gauge railway extending 0.5 miles. Locomotive shed housing steam locos, rolling stock,...

Ticket Information

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Adult£10.00 per ticket
ConcessionFree
4-15£4.00 per ticket
Family Ticket£25.00 per ticket

Price includes parking and unlimited train rides.

Opening Times

2018 Opening (1 Jan 2018 - 31 Dec 2018)

* First Sunday of each month from April to October. Car park opens 10.30am. First train 11am and last train 4.30pm

Basic

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Within miles

Search Again?

Type:
Area:
Keyword: (OPTIONAL)

What's Nearby

  1. Horse Riding - Coldblow Riding School

    Located on top of the Kent Downs Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty. Coldblow offers...

    3.59 miles away
  2. North Downs Way National Trail

    The path was opened in 1978 and most of it is within easy reach of London. The good...

    3.96 miles away
  3. Thurnham Castle

    Thurnham Castle and the site on which it stands appears to have been used for...

    3.96 miles away
  1. North Downs AONB

    The North Downs is an Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty (AONB) and is a nationally...

    3.96 miles away
  2. White Horse Wood Country Park

    The White Horse Country Park is set within the Kent Downs Area of Outstanding Natural...

    4.03 miles away
  3. Go Ape - Forest Adventure Leeds Castle

    We’ll brief you for safety before you fly down our zip-wires, leap off our Tarzan Swing...

    4.04 miles away
  4. Thurnham Accessible Heritage Trail

    Thurnham Castle, 6km north of Maidstone, stands on a spur of the chalk ridge of the North...

    4.07 miles away
  5. Airborne Balloon Flights Leeds Castle

    The Leeds Castle Balloon flies over some of the prettiest countryside in Kent, rightfully...

    4.14 miles away
  6. Segways at Leeds Castle

    Take an escorted tour of the castle's picturesque grounds on a Segway, the world's only...

    4.15 miles away
  7. World of Wings Shows at Leeds Castle

    Exciting falconry and free-flying bird shows in a flying arena near the maze at 1:30pm...

    4.15 miles away
  8. Leeds Castle Golf Course

    Golfing at Leeds Castle is a special experience. This delightful nine hole, par 33, 2681...

    4.15 miles away
  9. Kent Event and Exhibition Centre

    The Kent Event Centre has been on its current site at Detling since 1964. Originally...

    4.22 miles away
  10. Lenham Farmers Market

    2nd Sunday of every month

    4.51 miles away
  11. Bearsted Farmers Market

    4th Sunday of every month.

    4.67 miles away
  12. Marriott Tudor Park Golf Course

    Attached to the Marriott Tudor Park Hotel, this 18 hole golf course is also available to...

    4.69 miles away
  13. Bearsted Golf Course

    18-hole parkland golf course with view of the North Downs. Professional coaching...

    4.76 miles away
Previous Next

Search Again?

Type:
Area:
Keyword: (OPTIONAL)

Now featuring traveller reviews from TripAdvisor.