Model Rail Show and Rendezvous

Type:Exhibition

Groom Way, Lenham, Kent, ME17 2QT

Add Model Rail Show and Rendezvous to your Itinerary

Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01689 871604

Model train turntable and locomotive sheds

About

The Annual Exhibition and get together of the French Railways Society. The event offers a wide mix for the enthusiast as well as anybody with an interest in European railways, non members are welcome. There will be 14 model railway layouts, stands selling models, other European railway society stands and a programme of talks and slideshows. Refreshments are available throughout.

Book Tickets

Guide Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Adult£5.00 per ticket

Note: Prices are a guide only and may change on a daily basis.

Map & Directions

Opening Times

Season (21 Aug 2022)
DayTimes
Sunday10:00 - 16:30

TripAdvisor

What's Nearby

  1. Lenham Farmers Market

    Occurs on the 2nd Sunday of every month. The market offers an assortment of delicious…

    0.16 miles away
  2. The Len Valley Walk

    The Len Valley Walk runs between Maidstone and Lenham for 12 miles. It follows the…

    0.23 miles away
  1. The Big Cat Sanctuary

    The Big Cat Sanctuary… “Protection is our Passion”
    Providing a future for some of the…

    3.9 miles away
  2. Segways at Leeds Castle

    Take an escorted tour of the castle's picturesque grounds on a Segway, the world's only…

    4.11 miles away
  3. Go Ape - Forest Adventure Leeds Castle

    We’ll brief you for safety before you fly down our zip-wires, leap off our Tarzan Swing…

    4.13 miles away
  4. Leeds Castle

    Set in 500 acres of Kentish parkland, Leeds Castle has been a Norman stronghold; the…

    4.58 miles away
  5. Hot Air Balloon Rides Over Hollingbourne

    Enjoy an unforgettable hot air balloon ride over Hollingbourne, right next door to the…

    4.81 miles away
  6. Hucking Estate

    This beautiful ancient woodland sits on top of the North Downs and has one of the most…

    4.97 miles away
  7. Sutton Valence Castle

    This is an imposing ruined castle with a history dating from c.12th century. The great…

    5.7 miles away
  8. Sutton Valence Farmers Market

    Occurs on the 3rd Saturday of every month. This farmers market takes place in the village…

    5.9 miles away
  9. Weald Of Kent Golf Course & Hotel

    Membership or pay & play 18 hole golf course, set in rolling countryside. The course has…

    6.2 miles away
  10. This Art of Mine

    This Art of Mine is a pottery painting art and craft studio located in the beautiful Kent…

    6.21 miles away
  11. Marriott Tudor Park Golf Course

    Tee off from the 18-hole Championship golf course at Tudor Park Marriott Hotel & Country…

    6.24 miles away
  12. Stoneacre

    15th century half timbered Yeoman's house featuring a great hall and crownpost,…

    6.36 miles away
  13. Headcorn Farmers Market

    2nd Saturday of every month.

    6.51 miles away
Previous Next

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss