Heritage Transport Show

Type:Exhibition

Kent Showground, Detling, Maidstone, Kent, ME14 3JF

Add Heritage Transport Show to your Itinerary

Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01622 630975

Heritage Transport Show

About

Large displays of vintage vehicles with trade stands and autojumble section. Miniature railway, working model displays and 'Classic of the Future' area as well as our Farmers Market. The South East Bus Festival will also feature over 125 buses and free rides on vintage buses.

Guide Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Adult£12.00 per ticket

Note: Prices are a guide only and may change on a daily basis.

Map & Directions

Public Transport Directions

Exit the M20 at Junction 7 or the M2 at Junction 5 and follow the signs for the Kent ShowgroundThe nearest train stations are Maidstone East and Maidstone WestArriva bus service runs from Maidstone Town Centre, route number 334

Opening Times

Season (4 Apr 2020)
DayTimes
Saturday10:00 - 16:00

TripAdvisor

Number of Results:

  1. Circling the Square Tours and Guided Walks

    A wide variety of tailor made tours of the Kent area.

    0.03 miles away
  2. Brenchley Gardens

    Situated in the town centre between Maidstone East Station and Maidstone Museum,…

    0.06 miles away
  3. Maidstone Music Room at Pizza Express

    Intimate live music venue in the centre of Maidstone offering a varied programme of live…

    0.07 miles away
  1. Hazlitt Theatre

    The Hazlitt Theatre in Maidstone provides a great variety of entertainment events from…

    0.08 miles away
  2. Maidstone Museums

    Maidstone Museum is an exceptional regional museum housed in the gorgeous Chillington…

    0.1 miles away
  3. Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment Museum

    The Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment Museum is an independent museum housed within…

    0.11 miles away
  4. Maidstone Town Hall

    Maidstone Town Hall is a fine Georgian building originally dated 1763 used as the…

    0.12 miles away
  5. Prison Island Escape Rooms

    Prison Island is an escape room themed attraction and it has a succession of different…

    0.14 miles away
  6. Escape Hub

    Escape Hub variety of rooms; in each of them, the Game Masters allow 60 minutes to decode…

    0.15 miles away
  7. Junipers

    Great dance floor, live music, dj's, secret events, booth bookings and private hire.

    0.18 miles away
  8. The Climbing Experience

    The Climbing Experience offers a variety of climbing walls from fun walls to 30 metre…

    0.2 miles away
  9. The River Medway

    The River Medway provides the perfect setting to unwind, relax and enjoy the Kent…

    0.21 miles away
  10. Kentish Lady River Cruises

    One hour trip to between Allington and Maidstone
    Three hour trip from Maidstone to Teston…

    0.21 miles away
  11. Maidstone Carriage Museum

    Maidstone Carriage Museum is home to a unique collection of horse-drawn vehicles &…

    0.22 miles away
  12. All Saints Church, Maidstone

    The Parish Church of the county town of Kent was largely built by Archbishop Courtenay…

    0.22 miles away
  13. Hire Cruisers - Self-Drive Boat Rental

    Hire Cruisers Ltd offer self-drive hire boat rental on the River Medway.  Boats can take…

    0.24 miles away
Previous Next

Related

Kent Event CentreKent Event Centre, Detling

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss